Welcome to the NGO Center’s website!
For about 20 years the NGO Center extends its services to civil society organizations aiming at establishment of democracy in Armenia.
It is common knowledge that the achievements of civil society organizations nowadays address broader areas. The extension of their role is also determined by the diversity of present challenges. The NGO Center contributes to empowerment of civil society organizations towards their more effective involvement in responding to those through training, consultancy, research, awareness raising and capacity building programs and services. We believe, purposeful and aware citizen participation is a fundamental factor towards the well-being of our society.
We’ll be honored to share knowledge and experience, to learn from you and make partners in pursuit of successful accomplishment of shared aspirations.
Good will, responsibility and participation are the heart, the spirit of our vision. That is the NGO Center’s purpose, its say and the deeds.