The ceremony of signing the sub-grant contracts of the CSOs4SLD project took place
In the framework of the “CSOs4SLD: CSOs for Sustainable Local Development” project implemented by NGO Center, the ceremony for signing 11 sub-grant contracts took place on November 29 in Yerevan.
At the commencement of the ceremony, Arpine Hakobyan, the President of the NGO Center, extended congratulations to the grantee organizations. She expressed her wishes for effective cooperation and the successful implementation of initiatives aimed at sustainable development.
Within the program, 11 newly established organizations operating in different communities of Armenia will carry out sub-grant projects focused on good governance, democracy development, community development, and the enhancement of the quality of life for vulnerable groups.
During the event, grantee organizations presented their projects and engaged in discussions regarding potential cooperation.
“CSOs4SLD: CSOs for Sustainable Local Development” project is implementing by “NGO Center” Civil SocietyDevelopment NGO. The project is financed by the government of the Federal Republic of Germany and co-financed by the EU.