NGO Center hosted USAID Delegation
On 3 October NGO Center hosted the representatives of the USAID from Armenian, Georgian and Washington delegations.
The NGOC representative Hermine Gasparyan welcomed the guests and highlighted the long-term cooperation with USAID and noted that it is very essential for the  local organizations to have a direct partnership with the USAID.
The implemented and current projects of the NGO Center were briefly introduced to the visitors, in particular, the USAID directly funded “Intermediary service organizations for civil society development” project, the goal of which is to empower regional civil society organizations towards enhanced sustainability and successful partnerships. Later the participants were introduced Vanadzor Infotun and CELOG projects  and their importance in communities.
Representatives of the Eurasia Partnership Foundation and Communities Finance Officers Association represented the CELOG  program activities on regional and national levels.
The meeting was summed up with questions and answers.
NGO Center is always ready and happy to host its partner organizations.